Organ Biography > Places and Organs > England
Locations and Organs in England
Building Status Key:
- Demolished
- Moved
- New Use
- Present
- Rebuilt
- Ruin
- Unknown
Names for England
- John Abbey (1785-1859) (Born)
- M. Doreen Abbey (1905-) (Born)
- John Adams (Lived)
- Mark Adderley (1960-) (Born)
- Edwin Addis (1868-1929) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Charles Allen (c1812-) (Born)
- William Allen (Lived)
- Matthew Allsop (Lived)
- Richard Alwood (c1550-) (Born)
- John Ambrose (Lived)
- John Anderson (Lived)
- Dr Roland Anderson (Lived)
- Frederick H. Andrews (1804-1885) (Born)
- Nicholas Ansdell-Evans (1970-) (Born)
- Marjolijn Anstey (1943-) (Born)
- Denis ApIvor (1916-2004) (Died)
- Kenneth Aplin (Born)
- Luke Dyer Appleby (1862-1937) (Born)
- Rev. Walter Langley Appleford (c1852-1924) (Born, Died)
- Armstrong (Lived, Organist)
- Arnold, Williamson & Hyatt (Organ builder)
- George Arundell (Lived)
- John Ashwell (Lived)
- Frederick Atkins (1830-1897) (Born)
- Reginald Atkins (1860-1941) (Organist)
- Tim Attride (Lived)
- Bernard Austen (Lived)
- Basil G. Austin (1874-1958) (Born)
- Harry W. Austin (1870-1931) (Born)
- John T. Austin (1869-1948) (Born)
- R. Baggott (Lived, Organist)
- Richard Baker (1972-) (Born)
- D. H. Baldwin Co. (Organ builder)
- Michael Balfe (1808-1870) (Died)
- Keith S. Bance (1944-) (Born)
- R. S. Barker (Lived)
- Ernest W. Barnard (Lived)
- James G. Barnett (c1816-1885) (Born)
- Rev. John Baron (c1816-1885) (Born, Died)
- Anne Barrat (Lived)
- Gavin Barrett (Lived)
- Leslie Barritt (Born, Organist)
- M. A. Barron (Lived)
- Frank Barton (Lived)
- Alexander Bayne (Lived)
- G. W. Beard (1865-1945) (Born, Died)
- Gilbert Beard (Lived)
- Ernest E. Bedford (1870-1895) (Born)
- J. Belcher (Lived)
- J. Bellamy (1839-1919) (Born)
- James Benson (Lived)
- Dr W. Bentham (1871-) (Born, Organist)
- Dudley Bertram (Lived)
- J. Bertram (Lived)
- William Beton (-1553) (Died)
- Richard Beynton (Lived)
- R. Binfield (Lived)
- William Birchall (Lived)
- Frank Bird (Lived)
- Daniel J. Bishop (1981-) (Born)
- F. Bishop (Lived)
- William Bishop (Lived)
- Peter Blackhouse (Lived)
- David Blackwell (Lived)
- Arthur Blakeley (1884-) (Born)
- Blyth & Son (Organ builder)
- William Boden (Lived, Organist)
- Henry Bolton (Lived)
- Joseph Booth (c1769-1832) (Born)
- William Booth (Lived)
- Alice Borton (Lived)
- Robert Borton (Lived)
- M. Bowden (Lived, Organist)
- E. J. Bowen (Lived)
- Emma Bowman Leaver (1883-) (Born)
- Thomas Boyes (Lived)
- Sophia Orland Boys (1882-1970) (Born, Died, Organist)
- William Boyton (Lived)
- James Bradshaw (Lived)
- Henry Brentnall (1859-) (Born)
- Thomas Brentnall (1846-1937) (Born)
- Havergal Brian (Lived)
- Bridge & Byfield (Organ builder)
- Alfred Valentine Briggs (1902-1971) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Dr Reginald Smith Brindle (1917-2003) (Born, Died)
- William R. Bristow (c1808-) (Born)
- Harold Britton (Lived)
- Broderick (Lived)
- Alice M. Brome (1887-c1965) (Born)
- Alfred Brook (Lived)
- Harry Brookes (Lived)
- R. Brown & Son (Organ builder)
- Jackie Brown (Lived)
- Martin Brown (Lived)
- Thomas Browne (Lived)
- John Brunsdon (Lived)
- Henry Bryceson (1775-1870) (Died)
- Ernest Bryson (1867-1942) (Died)
- Alan Bullard (Lived)
- James Bullough (Born, Organist)
- Rev. John Bulmer (c1837-c1921) (Born, Died)
- Brian H. Bunting (1933-2012) (Born)
- Henry Burgess (Lived)
- Geoffrey Burgon (1941-2010) (Born)
- Jennings Burnett (1867-1941) (Born)
- Kenneth Burns (Lived)
- Matthew Burt (1977-) (Born)
- Avery Burton (c1470-c1540) (Born)
- John Burton (1730-1785) (Born)
- John Burward (Lived)
- William H. Butler (Lived)
- Byfield & Green (Organ builder)
- Byfield, Jordan & Bridge (Organ builder)
- John Byfield (-1774) (Died)
- Ruth Byrchmore (1967-) (Born)
- George H. Caley (Lived)
- Thomas Cammack (Lived)
- Nicholas Carleton (c1570-1630) (Born, Died)
- Sydney Carman (Lived)
- I. Carnall (1900-1981) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Ian Carpenter (Lived)
- S. Carpenter (Lived)
- Thomas Carr (1735-1809) (Born)
- J. Carrodus Carroll (Lived)
- Adam Carse (1878-1958) (Born, Died)
- Leon Castellan (Lived)
- Garth Cattle (Born)
- Thomas Causton (-1569) (Died)
- Norman Chamberlain (1896-) (Born, Organist)
- John Chamberlyn (Lived)
- John Chapington (Lived)
- Duncan Chapman (Lived)
- Frederick Charles (Lived)
- David Charlesworth (Lived)
- D. M. Charman (Lived)
- Robert A. Chatterton (1872-) (Born, Organist)
- Rupert Cheek (Lived)
- H. W. Chilman (Lived)
- Francis Farrant Chinn (1813-1868) (Born, Died)
- N. F. Chivers (Lived)
- John Christie (1882-1962) (Born, Died)
- Leonardo Ciampa (1971-) (Organist)
- Simon Clark (1975-) (Born, Deputy Organist)
- Alfred Clarke (1868-) (Born, Organist)
- F. J. Clarke (Lived)
- Joseph F. Cleary (Lived)
- John Edward Clegg (1890-) (Born, Organist)
- Arthur C. Clough (Lived)
- Tony Clough (1944-) (Born)
- John Coate (1846-1927) (Born)
- Geoffrey Coffin (Lived)
- H. Cardini Cole (Lived)
- Vincent Collier (Lived)
- Brian Collins (1948-) (Born)
- Don Compton (Lived)
- Allan Conwell (Lived)
- James Cook (Lived)
- Kenneth Cook (Lived)
- Cookson (Organ builder)
- Barry Cooper (1949-) (Born)
- Janette Cooper (1937-) (Born)
- Thomas Corder (Lived)
- A. Courtney (Lived)
- Bert Cox (Lived)
- J. C. Cox (Lived)
- Robert Coxsum (c1489-c1548) (Born)
- Raymond Crabbe (Lived)
- Lawrence Crane (Lived)
- John Crang (Lived)
- Frederick John Charles Cranham (1908-) (Born)
- William Crawford (Lived)
- H. Creighton (Lived)
- Maud Cringle (c1881-) (Organist)
- George Croft (Born)
- Harry Croft (Lived)
- Rev. Alexander Cromar (Lived)
- Frederick Leslie Crompton (Lived)
- William Crozier (Lived)
- Paul Crunden-White (1937-) (Born)
- Alexander Cumming (Lived)
- A. D. Currie (Lived)
- Ronald Curtis (-1995) (Died)
- Sam Curtis (Lived)
- Benjamin Cuzens (Lived)
- Anthony Daddyngton (Lived)
- Andrew Dall (Organist)
- George Dallam (Lived)
- Ralph Dallam (-1673) (Died)
- Robert Dallam (1602-1665) (Born)
- Thomas Dallam (Lived)
- M. E. Dandridge (Lived)
- Arnold Dann (1891-1966) (Born)
- Elina Darcy (Lived)
- F. Davenport (Lived)
- M. Davies (Lived, Organist)
- M. Davies (Lived)
- Michael Davies (Lived)
- Arthur Davis (c1878-) (Born)
- David Davis (1768-1822) (Born)
- James Davis (1762-1827) (Born)
- Donovan Dawe (Lived)
- W. H. Dawes (Lived)
- George Dawson (Lived)
- W. J. Deeks (Lived)
- Paul Delaserre (Lived)
- Abbé A. Delpech (-1909) (Died)
- Trevor Denham (Lived)
- Frederick Derbyshire (1874-) (Born, Organist)
- W. H. Derrick-Large (c1867-) (Born)
- Harry Dexter (1910-1973) (Born)
- Edward Rimbault Dibdin (1853-1941) (Died)
- Henry Dicker (1817-1894) (Born, Died)
- James M. Dickinson (Lived)
- A. J. Dobson (Lived)
- Charles Dobson (Lived)
- Charles Milne Dodds (Lived)
- Archibald Donald (Lived)
- Jonathan Dove (1959-) (Born)
- T. Downes (Lived)
- Andrew James Downing (1951-) (Born)
- John Dresser (Lived)
- Jo Duddell (1972-) (Born)
- Peter Durrant (Lived)
- Henry Eccles (1670-1742) (Born)
- C. A. Edwards (Lived)
- D. W. Edwards (Lived)
- Michael Edwards (1968-) (Born)
- Philip Peter Eiffert (-1792) (Died)
- Elliot & Hill (Organ builder)
- George Pike England (c1765-1816) (Born)
- Dr David Epps (1934-) (Born)
- Alexander Esain (c1811-1871) (Born, Died)
- Charles Evans (Lived)
- Dr Percy B. Eversden (1864-1936) (Born)
- Nicola le Fanu (1947-) (Born)
- Archibald Farmer (Lived)
- Henry Farrande (Lived)
- Daniel Farrant (Lived)
- T. Faulkner (Lived)
- J. Hammond Fearon (Organist)
- John Fermer (c1560-) (Born)
- Christian Friedrich Fischer (1698-1752) (Died)
- Aidan Fisher (1959-) (Born)
- Charles H. Fisher (Lived)
- Rev. Paul Fisher (1943-) (Born)
- J. R. Fishwick (Lived)
- Graham Fitkin (1963-) (Born)
- Antony le Fleming (1941-) (Born)
- Benjamin Flight (-c1805) (Died)
- Edward W. Flint (Lived)
- James S. Ford (1868-1940) (Born)
- Derek Foster (1943-) (Born)
- Ivor Reginald Foster (1904-1998) (Born)
- George Fox (1911-1990) (Born)
- J. E. Frankland (Lived)
- John T. Frankland (1874-) (Born)
- George Harold Freeman (1892-) (Born, Organist)
- Alfred Fuller (1845-1923) (Born)
- Alfredo Furse (Lived)
- E. W. Gallagher (Lived)
- William Garter (Lived)
- Thomas Gascoigne (1917-) (Born, Organist)
- Frank Gatward (1855-1933) (Born)
- George Gaunte (Lived)
- Rev. Dr Henry Gee (1858-1938) (Born)
- M. D. A. Gee (c1854-1921) (Born)
- Gibbs (Lived)
- T. H. Gibbs (Lived, Organist)
- Benedict Giles (Lived)
- John Gillibrand (Lived)
- Christopher Gledhill (1912-) (Born)
- H. C. Glover (Lived)
- James Irving Glover (c1868-) (Born, Organist)
- W. Bloomfield Goätè (1844-1934) (Born, Organist)
- Thomas Godfrey (Lived)
- Edward David Barnabas Goldsmith (1930-) (Born, Organist)
- J. W. Goundry (Lived)
- Patrick Gowers (1936-2014) (Born)
- Arthur Graham (Lived)
- Richard Graham (Lived)
- John Granger (Lived)
- John Gray (Born)
- John Gray (c1787-1849) (Born)
- Robert Gray (c1742-1796) (Born)
- William Gray (c1756-1821) (Born)
- Rev. Samuel Stephenson Greatheed (1813-1887) (Born, Died)
- Joseph H. Greener (1888-1976) (Died)
- Thomas Greenhalgh (Lived)
- Dr Frederick R. Greenish (c1855-1923) (Died)
- F. W. Greenwood (Lived, Organist)
- John Robert Greenwood (1890-) (Born, Organist)
- William Greenwood (Lived)
- George Gretton (Lived)
- George Griffin (1816-c1902) (Born, Died)
- F. Ll Griffith (Lived)
- Frank Griggs (Lived)
- John Grimshaw (-1819) (Died)
- John le Grove (Lived, Organist)
- Vic Hackworthy (Born)
- Edward St. Aubyn Hall (1827-1912) (Born, Died)
- Frank Hall (1855-1900) (Born)
- John Hallywell (Lived)
- Walter Ham (c1865-) (Born, Organist)
- M. E. Hamer (1879-1942) (Born)
- David Hamilton (Lived)
- Henry Cooke Hamilton (1881-1975) (Born)
- Colin Hand (1929-) (Born)
- Henry Hardacre (c1806-1879) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Henry Hardy (1914-) (Born)
- Thomas Harison (Born)
- Bryn Harris (Lived)
- Joseph Harris (Lived)
- Renatus Harris (Lived)
- Thomas Harris (Lived)
- Thomas Harris (c1613-c1884) (Born)
- W. Harris (Lived)
- Egar Harrison (Lived)
- Timothy Craig Harrison (1962-) (Born)
- Martin Harry (1964-) (Born)
- Frederick W. Hart (Lived, Organist)
- W. E. Haslam (1869-1956) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Nicolaus Hasse (c1617-1672) (Died)
- F. C. Hathaway (Lived)
- George Frederick Hatton (Lived)
- William Hawkes (Lived)
- W. Hawkins & Son (Organist)
- Simpson Hays (Lived)
- Samuel Hayter (Lived, Organist)
- Frank Hayward (Lived)
- Edith Heathcote (Lived)
- John Heathe (Lived)
- Frank Heffer (1891-1977) (Born)
- Piers Hellawel (1956-) (Born)
- John Helmsley (1838-) (Born, Organist)
- George Hepworth (1825-1918) (Born)
- Frank Herbert (Lived)
- Rudolf Herzen (Lived)
- James Hewitt (1770-1827) (Born)
- Dr W. H. Hewlett (1873-1940) (Born)
- P. S. Hignett (1943-) (Born, Organist)
- Annie Fortescue Hill (1848-1944) (Died)
- Elizabeth Hill (Lived, Organist)
- Kenneth Hill (1953-) (Born)
- Kevin Hill (1961-) (Born)
- Alan Hilton (Lived)
- Joseph Harold Hinton (1862-) (Born)
- Godfrey Hirst (1857-1917) (Born)
- Joseph Hobday (Lived)
- G. P. Hodgson (Lived)
- William James Hodgson (1886-c1965) (Born, Died, Organist)
- C. J. Hogarth (Lived)
- Anthony Holborne (c1545-1602) (Born)
- George Henry Holmes (1907-) (Born, Organist)
- Robert Holmes (Lived)
- W. J. Honey (c1878-) (Born, Organist)
- J. M. Hooton (1883-c1961) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Hope-Jones Electric Organ Co. (Organ builder)
- Edward Hopkins (Lived)
- Lester Hough (Lived)
- Heluf Hoüngaard (1930-) (Organist)
- Thomas Howe (Lived)
- Harold Howell (Lived)
- Eric Hoyle (Lived)
- John Hudene (Lived)
- Hazel Hudson (1932-) (Born)
- G. A. Hughes (Lived)
- Laurence Armstrong Hughes (Lived)
- Andrew Hugill (1957-) (Born)
- Robert H. Hull (Lived)
- Stanley Hull (Lived, Organist)
- George Humphrey (Lived)
- John Humphries (1707-1730) (Born)
- Ian Hunt (Lived)
- Thomas Hunter (Lived)
- Thomas Hurdus (Lived, Organist)
- R. B. Hurry (c1886-) (Born)
- James Hutton (1923-1997) (Born)
- David Hynds (1984-) (Born)
- E. Ibbotson (Lived)
- Incorporated Association of Organists (Organists’ Society)
- Incorporated Society of Organ Builders (Organ Builder’s Society)
- Anthony Ingle (Lived)
- Ingram, Hope-Jones & Co. (Organ builder)
- John Innes (1937-) (Born)
- Jesse Seymour Irvine (1836-1887) (Born)
- James Ivimey (Lived)
- Adrian Jack (1943-) (Born)
- H. Jackson (c1844-) (Born)
- James J. Jackson (Lived)
- James Jackson (Lived)
- Ralph Jackson (Lived)
- Stanley Jackson (c1914-) (Born)
- Sir T. G. Jackson (Lived)
- Elmar Jahn (1950-) (Organist)
- John James (Lived)
- Oliver Janes (Lived)
- Lady Susi Jeans (1911-1993) (Died)
- Doris Annie Jefferies (1901-) (Born, Organist)
- John Jeffreys (1927-2010) (Born, Died)
- Christopher Jeffries (Lived)
- J. W. Jennings (Lived)
- William Ernest Jennings (Lived)
- C. Johnson (1871-) (Born)
- Henry Philip Johnson (1717-1779) (Born)
- Alastair Johnston (Lived)
- Alexander James Jones (Lived)
- Arnold Ralph Jones (1895-) (Born, Organist)
- David Jones (Lived)
- J. Hilton Jones (1827-) (Born)
- James Jones (Lived)
- Jordan & Bridge (Organ builder)
- Robert Kahn (1865-1951) (Died)
- Andrew Keeling (1955-) (Born)
- Paul Kellet (1966-) (Born)
- George Kershaw (Lived)
- Kinetic Company (Organ blower manufacturer)
- Henry John King (c1832-1888) (Born)
- Thomas Kington (c1775-c1851) (Born, Died, Organist)
- John Kirk (1881-1959) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Thomas Kirkby (Lived)
- Edward Knight (Lived)
- Henry Knight (1855-) (Born)
- Arthur Knowleden (Lived)
- Kyrton (Lived)
- Eugène Lacroix (1858-1950) (Born)
- T. Lainson (Lived)
- Kitty Laity (Lived, Organist)
- Barbara Jane Lambert (1911-) (Born, Organist)
- Stanley Lambert (Lived)
- Joseph Lancaster (Lived)
- Kay Lindorff Larsen (1890-1965) (Born)
- Gerald Lascelles (Lived)
- Charles Lates (-c1810) (Died)
- Peter Lawson (1950-) (Born)
- Alwyne Laxton (1892-1982) (Born)
- William Layland (Lived)
- James Leadbetter (Born)
- Emma Bowman Leaver (Born)
- Clifford Lee (Lived)
- David Lee (1956-) (Born, Organist)
- Patrick J. Lee (Lived)
- Alan Lees (1928-) (Born)
- Donald Leggat (Lived)
- Charles Legh (1912-) (Born)
- Eric Leigh (Lived)
- David Levine (Organist)
- F. A. Lewis (Lived)
- John Lewis (Lived)
- Edwin Leyland (1866-1931) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Matthew Liddell (1902-) (Organist)
- Liddiatt & Sons (Organ builder)
- Brian W. Lincoln (1933-) (Born)
- John Lincoln (Lived)
- Arthur Linwood (1870-1939) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Jonathan Lloyd (1948-) (Born)
- Arthur Longfield (1848-1924) (Born, Organist)
- Samuel C. Longmate (1892-1965) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Arthur Lord (Lived)
- Thomas Loud (1793-1867) (Born)
- Kathleen E. Lower (1912-) (Organist)
- Dr H. Lowery (Lived)
- Richard C. Lucas (Lived)
- Hubert Lunn (Lived, Organist)
- Edward John Lye (1856-) (Born)
- H. Lymn (Lived)
- Frances Lyston (Lived)
- A. Mc Alister (Lived, Organist)
- Kyle Mc Callum (Lived)
- William L. R. Mc Cluer (1849-1934) (Died, Organist)
- Robert Mackenzie (c1840-) (Born)
- Donald John Mackey (Lived)
- John Madden (1956-) (Born)
- Noel P. Mander (1912-2005) (Born)
- Wilson Manhire (1883-1942) (Born, Died)
- Frederic George Mann (1899-) (Born)
- William Mansfield (Lived)
- Joe Marsh (Lived)
- H. J. Martine (Lived)
- Samuel Maskell (1830-1893) (Born, Died)
- Leonard Mason (Lived)
- Thomas Mason (Lived)
- Alexander Massey (Lived)
- A. G. Mathew (Lived)
- B. Matthews (1919-1997) (Born)
- Edmund Matthews (Lived)
- Edward Matthews (1913-1997) (Born, Died)
- Reginald Maynard (Lived)
- J. Meller (Lived)
- Thomas Merritt (1863-1908) (Born, Died)
- John Middleton (1944-) (Born)
- Albert Midgley (c1892-1918) (Organist)
- Reubin Midmer (1824-1895) (Born)
- Andrew D. Miller (Lived)
- Timothy Miller (1957-) (Born)
- Patrick Mills (Lived)
- John Milton (1608-1674) (Born)
- Percy Milton (Lived)
- Peter Minay (Lived)
- John Mitchell (1946-) (Born)
- E. J. Moeran (1894-1950) (Born)
- Richard I. Monkton (Lived)
- Carl Monteith (Lived)
- Margery Moore (Lived)
- William Moore (Lived, Organist)
- E. M. Morgan (Lived, Organist)
- J. Franz Morgan (Lived)
- Thomas Morgan (Lived)
- Dennis Morrell (Lived)
- David G. Morris (1860-1922) (Died, Organist)
- Edward H. Morris (1879-) (Assistant Organist)
- Harry Morrison (1885-1958) (Born)
- Justinian Morse (1691-1752) (Born)
- George Edward Mott (1866-1945) (Born, Died)
- Charles H. G. Mottram (1880-1968) (Born)
- Paul Mottram (Lived)
- Thomas E. Muir (Lived)
- Thomas Mulliner (Lived)
- Arnald Mynhamber (Lived)
- Marc B. Naylor (Lived)
- A. Burns Nelson (Lived)
- J. Newton (Lived)
- E. Stanley Nicholas (1911-) (Organist)
- Jeremy Nicholas (1947-) (Born)
- William Arthur Nicholas (Organist)
- Richard Nicholson (1788-1862) (Born)
- Noble & Son (Organ builder)
- J. H. Noble (Lived, Organist)
- Stanley Nolan (1904-) (Organist)
- John Norbury (Lived)
- Avena Helen Norfor (1900-) (Organist)
- Michael Norris (1934-) (Born)
- Roger North (1926-) (Born)
- Joseph Notot (1755-) (Died)
- Harold R. Nutt (1918-1990) (Born, Died)
- Tarik O’Regan (1978-) (Born)
- Ernest Oates (1891-1970) (Born, Organist)
- K. Ockleston-Lippa (1855-1940) (Born)
- Organ Music Society (Organists’ Society)
- T. H. Orst (c1879-) (Born, Organist)
- Harry Osborne (1869-1919) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Thomas Parker (Lived)
- Dr Wilfred Wigham Parker (Lived, Organist)
- Annie Ethel Parr (1876-) (Born, Organist)
- James Parsons (Lived)
- Frederick Passmore (Lived)
- Mark Pasteur (1904-1980) (Born, Died)
- J. William Pearce (1890-) (Born, Organist)
- J. G. Pearson (Lived)
- James Peck (c1831-) (Born)
- Andrew Galloway Peggie (Organist)
- Canon Vincenzo Pellegrini (c1570-1636) (Organist)
- Girolamo Pera (-1760) (Organist)
- Joseph Percival (Lived, Organist)
- Stanley Francis Perkins (1914-) (Born, Organist)
- James E. Perring (Lived)
- Peter Philips (c1560-1625) (Born)
- Alfred Phillips (1844-) (Born)
- Evelyn Rose Phillips (1900-) (Born, Organist)
- John George Phillips (c1848-1921) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Pickering (Lived, Organist)
- Carl Piercy (Lived)
- Craig Pillans (Lived)
- Deidre Piper (1943-) (Born)
- John Pitts (1976-) (Born)
- William Pitts (c1806-1887) (Born, Died)
- Lynne Plowman (1969-) (Born)
- Arsene Octave Polet (1887-) (Organist)
- Gordon Pollard (Lived)
- Rev. Henry James Poole (1843-1897) (Born, Died)
- Louis Potrelle (Lived)
- H. Poyser (1862-) (Born)
- Ernest Pratt (Lived)
- William Preston (c1853-1935) (Born, Died, Organist)
- George Procter (1872-1966) (Born, Died, Organist)
- A. P. Purey-Cust (Lived)
- Charles Quarles (Lived)
- Henry E. Randall (Lived, Organist)
- Kay von Randow (Lived)
- Mary Ratcliff (c1829-1887) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Nicholas Rawnce (Lived)
- Ida Read (1867-1912) (Born, Died)
- Tony Read (Lived)
- Timothy Redman (1943-) (Born)
- Ernest Reeves (Lived)
- Michael Regan (1947-) (Born)
- S. Retlaw (Lived)
- John Rice (Born)
- Michael Stuart Richards (1928-) (Born)
- A. Richardson (Lived)
- Arthur Richardson (Lived)
- Pelham Richardson (Lived)
- Thomas H. Richardson (Lived)
- Dr Alan Ridout (1934-1996) (Born)
- Wilhelm Friedrich Riem (1779-1857) (Organist)
- H. A. Rimmer (Lived)
- Timothy John Rishton (1960-) (Born)
- Thomas Osborne Roberts (1879-1948) (Born)
- F. E. Robertson (Lived)
- Albert Robins (Lived)
- A. J. Robinson (Lived)
- Arthur Robinson (Lived, Organist)
- F. Robinson (Lived)
- Rueben C. Robinson (1897-) (Born, Organist)
- Thomas Robjohn (c1809-1875) (Born)
- William Robjohn (c1802-1879) (Born)
- Joseph Robson & Sons (Organ builder)
- Jean Jacques Robson (1720-1785) (Born)
- Joseph Robson (c1771-) (Born)
- John Roose (Lived)
- Jon Rose (1951-) (Born)
- Ralph Roseingrave (c1695-1747) (Born)
- Dr Hugh Ross (1898-1990) (Born)
- Ivor Donald Campbell Ross (1912-) (Born)
- Rebecca Rowe (1970-) (Born)
- Gilbert Rowland (Lived)
- Elizabeth Eveline Rowse (1891-) (Born, Organist)
- Ernest John Frederick Runeckles (1905-1958) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Russell & England (Organ builder)
- Hugh Russell & Son (Organ builder)
- Lewis Rust (Lived)
- Jonathan Rutherford (Lived)
- Sims Albert Ryder (1870-) (Born)
- Andrew Sallis (1973-) (Born)
- Alastair Sampson (Lived)
- J. Sandell (Lived)
- James Saunders (Lived)
- Sinan Carter Savaskan (1954-) (Born)
- Michael Sayer (1934-2010) (Born)
- Schrider & Jordan (Organ builder)
- Christopher Schrider (c1675-1751) (Died)
- Stuart J. Scott (Lived)
- Timothy David Scott (1984-) (Born)
- Walter Scott (1842-) (Born)
- Frank Richard Hayne Seaton (c1867-) (Born)
- Tim Seddon (1964-) (Born)
- David Selwyn (1951-) (Born)
- Margaret Shaw (Lived)
- Graham Sheen (1952-) (Born)
- Patrick Shepherd (1963-) (Born)
- Elsie Shilling (1889-) (Born, Organist)
- Jason Shut (Lived)
- Reginald Silver (Lived, Organist)
- Hugh Silverthorne (Lived)
- Charles P. Simmonds (c1865-1931) (Born)
- G. J. Simmonds (Lived)
- Arthur E. Simms (Lived)
- Edward Simms (Lived, Organist)
- Edward Burton Simpson (1916-1993) (Assistant Organist, Born, Died)
- Dr Hampson Sisler (1932-2020) (Organist)
- Benjamin Skinner (Lived)
- E. Skivington (c1861-1944) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Rowland K. Slaymaker (c1883-1951) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Charles William Smith (Lived)
- Christian Smith (Lived)
- Frank Smith (Lived)
- Gerard Smith (1695-1765) (Born)
- Gerard Smith (Lived)
- Joseph Enos Smith (1851-1930) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Keith Glennie Smith (1927-) (Born)
- Peter Smith (1952-) (Born)
- Philip Smith (Born)
- Sarah Ann Smith (Born)
- Thomas Smyth (Lived)
- Edward Snell (Lived)
- John Snetzler (1710-1785) (Died)
- Brian Solomons (Lived)
- Richard Sowerby (Lived)
- Henry Speechly (1784-) (Born)
- Louise E. Stairs (Lived)
- Dennis Stanbury (Lived)
- Hermann Stange (1835-1914) (Organist)
- H. J. Staples (Lived)
- John Starr (c1807-c1878) (Born)
- William Staunton (1803-1889) (Born)
- Dora Stead (1853-1924) (Born, Died)
- Martin Stebbing (1957-) (Born)
- Dr Evelyn Stell (Lived)
- Charles Stephenson (Lived, Organist)
- Dr Neville Stephenson (1916-1994) (Died)
- Donald M. Stevens (1932-) (Born)
- R. Stocks (1838-1874) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Richard Stoker (1938-) (Born)
- Reginald Stone (1910-2003) (Born)
- Adrian G. Stride (c1854-) (Organist)
- Ethel Kathleen Sutton (Lived)
- Rev. F. H. Sutton (1832-1888) (Born, Died)
- Sir John Sutton (Lived)
- Mirrie Sutton (Lived)
- Hugh Swanton (Lived)
- James Swift (Lived)
- Sydney Sykes (1853-1925) (Born)
- John Tanner (1871-1963) (Born, Died)
- Alan Taylor (Lived)
- J. I. Taylor (Lived)
- John William Taylor (1883-) (Born, Organist)
- Jan Peter Teeuw (1987-) (Organist)
- G. F. Tendall (1845-1901) (Born)
- Thomas Thamar (Lived)
- John Thomas (Lived)
- Quentin Thomas (1972-) (Born)
- Albert William Henry Thomson (1895-) (Born)
- Donald Thomson (c1968-) (Born)
- Handel Thorley (1823-1910) (Born, Died)
- Thomas Thorley (Lived)
- Henry Thorne (Lived)
- E. Thornley (Lived)
- Derek Tinsley (Lived)
- Leo Torrance (Lived)
- Stephen Trahair (1953-) (Born, Organist)
- Brian Trant (Lived)
- Edward Travis (Lived)
- Edward Tregoning (1867-1920) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Arnold Trowell (1887-1966) (Died)
- James Tucker (Lived, Organist)
- Arthur Tregoning Tufnell (1934-) (Born, Organist)
- A. W. Turvey (Lived)
- Stephen D. Tuttle (Lived)
- Graham Valmore (Lived)
- René L. Vanstreels (1925-2010) (Died)
- Paul Vergolet (Lived)
- Alan Viner (1951-) (Born)
- W. G. Vowles (Lived)
- George Waldock (Lived)
- F. H. Waldron (Lived)
- Edwin Walker (Lived)
- Goodwin Walker (Born, Organist)
- Cornelius Ward (1814-1903) (Born, Died)
- F. D. Ward (c1880-) (Born)
- Stuart Ward (1923-) (Born)
- Aristair Warwick (Lived, Organist)
- Arthur H. Watson (Lived)
- John T. Watson (Lived)
- W. N. Watson (1826-1886) (Born)
- Webster Bros (Organ builder)
- Stephen Webster (Lived)
- Ian Wells (Lived)
- Alfred H. West (Lived)
- Lydia West (Lived)
- Peter West (Lived)
- W. O. West (Lived)
- E. Weston (Lived, Organist)
- Edwin Weston (1884-) (Born, Organist)
- William George Whale (1868-1933) (Born)
- H. Temple White (1881-1972) (Born)
- Terence White (Lived)
- Margaret Whiteley (Lived)
- Christopher D. Wiggins (1956-) (Born)
- David Wilcock (Lived)
- J. P. Wilcox (Lived)
- Walter Wild (1893-) (Born)
- Raymond Wilding-White (1922-2001) (Born)
- Matthew Wilkins (c1704-1772) (Born, Died)
- Dr Carol Williams (Lived)
- Patrick Williams (Lived)
- Peter Williams (Lived)
- Peter Williams (1937-) (Born)
- Roland H. Williams (Lived)
- T. Hughes Williams (Lived)
- Williamson & Hyatt (Organ builder)
- Albert E. Wilson (Lived, Organist)
- Christopher Wilson (Lived)
- John F. Wilson (Lived)
- Michael Wilson (Lived)
- John Wishart (Lived)
- Dom Sebastrian Wolff (1929-) (Deputy Organist)
- David L. Wood (Lived)
- Hugh Wood (1932-2021) (Born)
- Cecil Woods (Lived)
- Woodson (Lived)
- Robert Woolley (Lived)
- James Worgan (Lived)
- William Wotton (Lived)
- Herbert Leslie Wright (c1880-1938) (Born, Died)
- Jas S. Wright (Lived)
- John W. Wright (c1861-) (Born, Organist)
- Geoffrey Wyatt (Lived)
- Owen Wynne (Lived)
- Alexander Young (c1809-1880) (Died)
- Margaret Caroline Young (1884-) (Born, Organist)
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Abergavenny, Wales
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Adderbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Adlington (Lancashire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Alford (Lincolnshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Alnwick, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Alton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Amersham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Amesbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Arundel, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ash (Surrey), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ashbourne, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ashbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ashley (Cheshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ashover, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Audenshaw, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Axminster, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Aylsham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bagshot, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bakewell, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bampton (Oxfordshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Barnard Castle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Battle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Beccles, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Beckbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bedale, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Belper, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Berwick-upon-Tweed, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Beverley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bewdley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bexhill-on-Sea, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bicester, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bideford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bilston, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bingham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bingley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Birtley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bishop Auckland, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bishops Waltham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bishop’s Stortford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bladon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Blandford Forum, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bletchley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Blyth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bodmin, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bognor Regis, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bollington, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bourne, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bowdon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bowness-on-Windermere, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Brackley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bracknell, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bradfield (Berkshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bradfield (Essex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bradford-on-Avon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bridgwater, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bridport, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Brixham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Broadstairs, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bromsgrove, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Budleigh Salterton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Burneston, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Burton-in-Kendal, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Bushey, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Calne, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Camberley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Camborne, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Carlton (Nottinghamshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Castle Ashby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Caterham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chagford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chapel-en-le-Frith, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chard, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chelwood Gate, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chepstow, Wales
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chesham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Cheslyn Hay, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chipping Norton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Chobham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Christchurch, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Cirencester, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Cleator, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Cockermouth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Conisborough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Corfe Castle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Corsham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Crawley (Sussex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Crook (Durham), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Crosby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Darlington, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dartford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Datchet, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dawley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dawlish, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Denby Dale, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Denstone, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Donnington, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dorking, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dover, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Droitwich, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dronfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Dukinfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Easthampstead, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Eckington (Derbyshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Egham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Elland, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Elstree, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ely, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Eston, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Eton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Fakenham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Farnborough (Hampshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Farnham Royal, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Filey, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Fleetwood, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Friern Barnet, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Frome, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Fulwood, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Gainsborough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Gillingham (Kent), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Glossop, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Goole, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Goosnargh, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Gosforth (Northumberland), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Gosport, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Grantham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Great Missenden, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Halesowen, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Halesworth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Halstead (Essex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hartlebury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hartlepool, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Harwich, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Haslingden, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hatfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hexham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for High Wycombe, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hinckley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hindley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hoddesdon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Horncastle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Horndean, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hornsea, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Horsforth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Horsham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Houghton-le-Spring, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hovingham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Hungerford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Huyton-with-Roby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ilfracombe, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ilkeston, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Kendal, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Keswick, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ketton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Kidderminster, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Kingsbridge, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Kingsbury Episcopi, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Knutsford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Lambourn, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Langton Green, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Leatherhead, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Leigh (Lancashire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Lichfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Limpsfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Linton (Kent), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Litherland, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Littlehampton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Littlemore, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for London Colney, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Long Cross, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Louth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ludlow, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Lymm, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Lytham St. Anne’s, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Macclesfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Malvern, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Mansfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Marlborough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Marlow, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Matlock, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Mayfield (Sussex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Melton Mowbray, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Middleton (Lancashire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Minchinhampton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Minehead, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Mirfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Much Wenlock, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Newark-on-Trent, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Newbury, England
- G. L. Adler (c1842-1930) (Born)
- A. Hopkins Allen (1866-1949) (Born)
- Thomas E. P. Attewell (1864-1949) (Born)
- S. H. Bellowes (1844-1890) (Died, Organist)
- Edwin G. Bentall (1847-1914) (Born)
- Charles Frederick Collins (1916-2005) (Born)
- William Copas (1872-) (Born)
- H. Flint (1848-1909) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Rev. Andrew Freeman (1876-1947) (Born, Organist)
- James Henry Godding (c1820-1884) (Born, Died, Organist)
- Richard Goodson (c1685-1741) (Organist)
- Stella Cecilie Griffin (1924-) (Assistant Organist, Born)
- Charles Hutchings (1910-1964) (Organist)
- Henry Vincent Lewis (c1816-c1895) (Born)
- John Shepherd Liddle (1853-1921) (Died, Organist)
- Walter Midwinter (1883-1967) (Assistant Organist, Born, Died)
- Edward Salisbury (1842-) (Born)
- Gilbert Ainsworth Sellick (1892-1961) (Organist)
- George H. Swift (1856-1919) (Organist)
- G. F. Tendall (1871-1953) (Born)
- Mary Trevelyan (1897-1983) (Died)
- C. M. Watson (Organist)
- John B. Wood (1876-1950) (Organist)
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Newcastle-under-Lyme, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Newport (Isle-of-Wight), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Newport Pagnell, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Northfleet, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Nuneaton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Oakamoor, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Old Basing, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Old Windsor, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ossett, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Oswaldtwistle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Oswestry, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ottery St. Mary, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Oundle, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Paignton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Painswick, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Pattishall, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Penrith, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Penzance, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Petersfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Petworth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Pickering, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Plympton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Pontypool, Wales
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Portslade, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Pudsey, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Radcliffe, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Radstock, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ramsgate, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Redditch, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Redhill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Redruth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Reigate, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Repton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ripon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Rochford (Essex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Romsey, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Rowley Regis, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Royton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Rugby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Runcorn, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ryde, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Saddleworth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sale, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Salisbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Scunthorpe, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sedgefield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Selby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Shepton Mallet, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sherborne (Dorset), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Shipley (Sussex), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Shipley (Yorkshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Skelton-in-Cleveland, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Slough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for South Mimms, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for South Normanton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for South Weald, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Southborough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Southwell, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Spilsby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for St. Austell, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for St. Ives (Huntingdonshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stafford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stainland, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stalybridge, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stamford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stanford-le-Hope, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stone (Kent), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stourport-on-Severn, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stratford-upon-Avon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Stroud, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sudbury (Suffolk), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sunningdale, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ascot, Sunninghill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sunninghill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Sutton Coldfield, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Swinton (Lancashire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Tamworth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Taunton, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Tenbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Tewkesbury, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Tiverton (Devon), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Toft Hill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Tonbridge, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Topsham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Totnes, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Towcester, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Truro, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Uphill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Uppingham, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Urmston, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Ventnor, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wadhurst, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Walsall, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Warwick, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Waterlooville, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wellingborough, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wellington (Shropshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wells, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Welwyn, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wembdon, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wentworth, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Werrington (Devon), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for West Bridgford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for West Grinstead, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for West Hartlepool, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Westbury (Wiltshire), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wetheral, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Weybridge, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Whitby, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Whitehaven, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wighill, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wilmslow, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wimborne, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Winsford, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wonersh, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Woodstock, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Worksop, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wortley, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wycliffe, England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)
Names for Wymondham (Norfolk), England
(Names not already included in sub-pages)