Statistics

CountryOrganistComposerAuthorOrgan BuilderTotalOrgans
000220
Afghanistan010011
Algeria360084
Alsace-Lorraine0000055
Anhalt0000036
Antigua100012
Argentina178701929
Armenia070073
Australia234194623392343
Austria13232531136553
Azerbaijan01400142
Baden3701865
Barbados100017
Bavaria690012145
Belarus280085
Belgium2004045844471
Belize010011
Bermuda210033
Bohemia831508218143
Bolivia010011
Borneo110011
Bosnia010011
Brazil1888009037
Britain000001
British Guiana400046
Brunswick1512022120
Bulgaria22200223
Burgundy120021
Burma110015
Canada229253225407294
Catalan010011
Ceylon310034
Chile112001310
China111001218
Colombia050055
Costa Rica110012
Courland000001
Croatia52410256
Cuba160064
Cyprus010011
Czech Republic0000010
Czechoslovakia181500015012
Dalmatia340047
Denmark1933091734845
Dominica110012
Dominican Republic000001
Ecuador130031
Egypt0300313
England892625423195861076319066
Estonia1754005619
Finland44177011788
Flanders61000113
France740149231461656451
French Somaliland110011
Frisia000001
Galicia719002015
Georgia01300132
Germany198829941322093772795
Ghana000001
Gibraltar010012
Gold Coast010015
Greece170091
Grenada110015
Guatemala000001
Guernsey6301820
Hesse2500523
Holland394756824829178
Hong Kong7600121
Hungary461420015724
Iceland63500363
Illyria030035
India1913102724
Indonesia020021
Ireland29664818356729
Isle-of-Man151001836
Israel030032
Italy76414969561746440
Jamaica5300740
Japan764006617
Java031031
Jersey191101922
Kazakhstan010011
Kenya000004
Korea11700171
Kurland000001
Latvia136210687
Lebanon340054
Liechtenstein110013
Lithuania106200634
Luxembourg32501251
Macedonia010011
Madagascar010011
Malaya120021
Malaysia000003
Malta130049
Mauritius130033
Mecklenburg2600640
Mexico83700385
Minorca110011
Moldavia020023
Moldova030031
Monaco030037
Moravia2564007126
Morocco010011
New Caledonia100011
New Zealand535417102139
Nigeria7600811
Norway1222280024733
Oldenburg0101237
Pakistan010011
Palestine0300314
Panama010013
Peru101410183
Philippines050053
Poland362401124937
Portugal1838014511
Prussia711120371509
Puerto Rico020021
Rhodesia000005
Romania46100627
Russia16172001778
St. Vincent000009
Saxony9101011131
Scotland44111815205251118
Serbia120022
Sierra Leone010016
Singapore010015
Slovakia000003
Slovenia63200322
South Africa40491079235
Southern Rhodesia000001
Spain25145006496122
Sri Lanka000001
Sudan000004
Sumatra100011
Swabia361061
Sweden1964192644548
Switzerland16738361542982
Syria010011
Taiwan020021
Tanganyika110011
Tatatstan010011
Thailand010011
Thuringia5702998
Transylvania21000105
Trinidad100018
Tunisia010011
Turkey2800109
Turkmenistan000001
U.S.A.154525968816633111790
Uganda100011
Ukraine13900404
Uruguay090095
Uzbekistan070074
Venezuela260063
Vietnam040041
Vivonia000001
Wales3098432360599
Wallachia000004
West Indies000001
Western Samoa010011
Württemberg3410481
Yugoslavia35000508
Zanzibar000002
Unknown222305102850
Total178561770866412812986429657